Admissions

Academics

Examinations

Student Support

Students' Corner

Grievance Addressal

NCRD’s STERLING INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY

TIME TABLE (Aug -18)

F.Y.B. Pharm. – Sem I

Day/Time 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-1.00 1.00-1.30 1.30-2.30 2.30-3.30 3.30-4.30 4.30-5.30
Monday Biochem(JM) Biochem(VM) APP I(MV) LUNCH BREAK DPCP(BS) APP I(MV)
Tuesday DPCP(BS) GC(VF) GC(VF) Biochem(SA) APP I(MV)
Wednesday DPCP(BS) GC(VF) GC(VF) APP I(MV) Biochem(VM)
10.00am-11.00am 11.00am-12.00pm 12.00pm-1.00pm 1.00pm-2.00pm 2.00pm-2.30pm 2.30pm-3.30pm 3.30pm-4.30pm 4.30pm-5.30pm
Thursday General Chemistry Lab I (DP) Batch A- 304
Dispensing Pharmacy Lab I (GP) Batch B- 102
APP Lab I (MV) Batch C- 203
LUNCH BREAK CS(VF) CS(VF)
Friday General Chemistry Lab I (DP) Batch C- 304
Dispensing Pharmacy Lab I (GP) Batch A- 102
APP Lab I (MV) Batch B- 203
DPCP(BS) CS(VF)
Saturday General Chemistry Lab I (DP) Batch B- 304
Dispensing Pharmacy Lab I (GP) Batch C- 102
APP Lab I (MV) Batch A- 203
  • F.Y.B.P-First Year B. Pharm., S.Y.B.P-Second Year B. Pharm., T.Y.B.P-Third Year B. Pharm., Final Y.B.P. – Final Year B. Pharm.
  • BS- Mrs Brinda Sreelesh, JM- Mrs M.P.Jyothi, VM-Mrs Vijaya More, SA- Mrs Sonali Askarkar, GP- Mrs Gouri Palsokar, DP- Mr Deepak Pokharkar, MV- Mrs Mamta Venna, VF-Visiting Faculty.

NCRD’s STERLING INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY

TIME TABLE July 11, 2018

S. Y. B. Pharm – Sem III

Day/Time 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-1.00 1.00-2.00 1:30-2:30 2.30-3.30 3.30-4.30 4.30-5.30
Monday Organic Chemistry I (Batch A) SA-P-103
Physical Pharmacy I(Batch B) GD-P-202
Pharmaceutical Analysis I (Batch C) LP-P-502
Lunch Break (2.00pm-2.30pm) Org. Chem (PS) Pharmaceutical Eng (PK)
Tuesday Physical Pharmacy (GD) APP (Dr. M.S. Gadge) Pharmaceutical Analysis I(LP) Lunch Break APP (Dr. M.S. Gadge)
Wednesday Pharm Analysis I(LP) Physical Pharmacy (GD) Pharmaceutical Eng (SP)
Thursday Pharmaceutical Analysis I(LP) APP (Dr. M.S. Gadge) Physical Pharmacy (GD) Organic Chemistry I (Batch B) SA-P-103
Physical Pharmacy I(Batch C) GD-P-202
Pharmaceutical Analysis I (Batch A) LP-P-502
Friday Pharmaceutical Eng (SP) Org. Chem (PS) Org Chem (LP) Organic Chemistry I (Batch C) SA-P-103
Physical Pharmacy I(Batch A) GD-P-202
Pharmaceutical Analysis I (Batch B) LP-P-502
Saturday Physical Pharmacy (GD) Org Chem (LP) APP (Dr. M.S. Gadge)
  • F.Y.B.P-First Year B. Pharm., S.Y.B.P-Second Year B. Pharm., T.Y.B.P-Third Year B. Pharm., Final Y.B.P. – Final Year B. Pharm.
  • MSG- Dr.M.S.Gadge, SP – Dr.Suvarna Phadatare, LP – Mrs. Lawanaya Pande , GD- Dr. Gitika Dhingra,PS-Mrs. Prerana Sanas.
  • CLASS ROOM: P-404

NCRD’s STERLING INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY

TIME TABLE July 11, 2018

Final. Y. B. Pharm – Sem VII

Day/Time 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-1.00 1.00-1:30 1:30-2:30 2.30-3.30 3.30-4.30 4.30-5.30
Monday P’ceutics (S.P.) P’Jurisprudence (G.P.) P’cognosy (A.G.) LUNCH BREAK P’ceutical Analysis (Batch A) JM-P-502
P’cognosy (Batch B) AG-P-303
Pharmaceutics (Batch C) SP-P-204
Tuesday P’Jurisprudence (G.P.) Pharmaceutical Chemistry (S.A.) P’ceutics (S.P.) P’ceutical Analysis (Batch B) JM-P-502
Pharmacology (Batch C) VV-P-303
Pharmaceutics (Batch A) SP-P-204
Wednesday Pharmaceutical Chemistry (S.A.) Pharmacology(V.V) P’Jurisprudence (G.P.) P’ceutical Analysis (Batch C) JM-P-502
Pharmacology (Batch B) VV-P-203
P’cognosy (Batch A) AG-P-303
Thursday P’cognosy (A.G.) Pharmceutical Analysis (J.M.) P’ceutics (S.P.) P’cognosy (Batch C) AG-P-502
Pharmaceutics (Batch B) BS-P-204
Pharmacology (Batch A) VV-P-303
Friday Pharmacology(V.V) Pharmaceutical Chemistry (S.A.) Pharmceutical Analysis (J.M.)
Saturday Pharmceutical Analysis (J.M.) P’cognosy (A.G.) Pharmacology(V.V)
  • F.Y.B.P-First Year B. Pharm., S.Y.B.P-Second Year B. Pharm., T.Y.B.P-Third Year B. Pharm., Final Y.B.P. – Final Year B. Pharm.
  • BS- Mrs. Brinda Sreelesh,SP – Dr.Suvarna Phadatare,JM- Mrs. M.P. Jyothi,GP- Mrs.Gouri Palsokar, V.V- Ms. Varsha Vaze, SA-Mrs. Sonali Askarkar, AG- Mrs. Archana Gorle,
  • CLASS ROOM: P- 201

NCRD’s STERLING INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY

TIME TABLE July 11, 2018

T. Y. B. Pharm- Sem V

Day/Time 10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-1.00 1.00-1.30 1.30-2.30 2.30-3.30
Monday P’cology II(DP) Cosmetics (B.S) P’cology II(DP) Lunch Break P’Biotech(VM) Pharmaceutics II(PK)
10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-1.00 1.00-2.00 2.00-2.30 2.30-3.30 3.30-4.30
Tuesday Organic Chemistry Lab II (Batch A) PS-P-103
Pharmceutics II Lab (Batch B) PK –P-202
Biotech Lab ( Batch C) VM-P-204
Lunch Break P’Biotech(VM) Pharmacology II (D.P.)
Wednesday Organic Chemistry Lab II (Batch C) PS-P-103
Pharmceutics II Lab (Batch A) PK –P-202
Biotech Lab ( Batch B) VM-P-204
Org Chem III (PS) Pharmacology II (D.P.)
Thursday Organic Chemistry Lab II (Batch B) PS-P-103
Pharmceutics II Lab (Batch C) PK –P-202
Biotech Lab ( Batch A) VM-P-204
Pharmaceutics II(PK) Org Chem III (P.S.)
10.00-11.00 11.00-12.00 12.00-1.00 1.00-1.30 1.30-2.30 2.30-3.30 3.30-4.30
Friday Pharmaceutics I(P.K.) Cosmetics (B.S.) Nutra. (G.D.) Lunch Break Org Chem III (P.S.) Nutra. (A.G.)
Saturday Org Chem III (P.S.) P’Biotech(V.M.) Pharmaceutics(PK) P,Biotech(V.M.)
  • F.Y.B.P-First Year B. Pharm., S.Y.B.P-Second Year B. Pharm., T.Y.B.P-Third Year B. Pharm., Final Y.B.P. – Final Year B. Pharm.
  • BS- Mrs. Brinda Sreelesh, GD- Dr. Gitika Dhingra ,VM- Mrs. Vijaya More,PK- Mr. Pritish Kurumkar, DP- Mr. DeepaK pokharkar, PS-Mrs. Prerana Sanas. AG- Mrs. Archana Gorle
  • CLASS ROOM: P-301